How two men turned America into a bureaucratic nightmare
[…] How two men turned America into a bureaucratic nightmare

When you read the Constitution, three dominant ideas stand out starting with the first line of our governing document: Article I, Section 1, which states, “All legislative powers herein granted shall be vested in a Congress of the United States, which shall consist of a Senate and House of Representatives.”The rest of the document deliberately outlines the separation of powers among three branches of government: the legislative, the executive, and the judiciary. It details the office of the presidency and the judicial power of the Supreme Court in addition to Congress.